?

Log in

No account? Create an account
How do you document real life... [entries|friends|calendar]
Jerr-Bear

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

ME NEEDS HELP! [27 Mar 2006|02:51am]
[ mood | anxious ]


I'm making a mixed cd
for a road trip to the beach
& I could use some suggestions!
So help me out!


Countin down the days til... Spring Break '06

J Bring on the beach! J
8 Did ~ Will You Light My Candle?

Happy Anniversary: J-V-J = The shiz [17 Mar 2006|10:23pm]
[ mood | confused ]

So, it's been 525,600 minutes since we almost died. SO! In honor of the 1-year mark of Freaky Thursday, Happy Anniversary to Vicki and Jay! =)

Other than that, I have no life. I go to school [Counting down them days!] and I work.

Still waiting on G & W. As of now, WCU Class of 2010.

Yay for free-stylin on Bobal. That = The greatest thing ever.

Mad ♥ to ya all.

Oh, and while I'm at it...

♣ Happy St. Patrick's Day ♣
Will You Light My Candle?

Bleh, feel like crap [10 Feb 2006|09:39pm]
[ mood | complacent ]

"You like chocolate puddin?"


I'm sooo tired. And my head hurts.

So I'm not sure what's going on with anyone anymore. If I'm not at work, I'm usually with Victoria and Jaleesa. But the last time we hung out, it was a mess... [Damn that compulsive lying asshole] ... [Don't ask, can't talk about it] That whole class-favorites thing was dumb. But I'm gonna miss them sooooo much if we split up for college =(. I also miss Whitney. Damn her for leaving me.

I get to take the ACT test tomorrow morning, which blows. I forgot they tested on science too, so I'm nervous now. We all know how well I am at science [Damn that Tina Blomberg]. But I only need the writing test for UNC-G. Which is apparently where I'm going (Even if I don't want too) if everyone gets their way. Hah.

Prom's coming up soon. Haven't bought my ticket. Or looked at tuxes. Shoot, I don't even have a date yet. Pssht. Asheboro's coming up soon, too. That's gonna rock my socks soo hard. I really can't wait for that. I have to pay the rest of my money this week... And I have to pay my registration fee for the FBLA State Competitions.

I'm bored. Can't ya tell?
2 Did ~ Will You Light My Candle?

Savannah Jean Thomas! [01 Feb 2006|10:01pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

My little niece was born today! 8 lbs 61/2 oz, and 21 inches. I believe she was born at 3:45 today, February 1, 2006. She's sooo freaking adorable!



Me, Beeny, and Shane

Baby pictures!Collapse )


Ain't she so precious?!?
1 Did ~ Will You Light My Candle?

Guess who's going to college? [12 Jan 2006|10:14pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

R.I.P. Betty Mae "Maw Maw" Tilly Holder... I'll always carry my memories of you =)

That's right, kiddos! Toot toot! Haha. I got accepted to Western Carolina University. I'm not sure if that's where I'm going yet or not... Still waiting to hear from UNC Greensboro and Wilmington. So, I'm soo nervous I might get into all 3 and not be able to make up my mind. Sheesh I don't know what I'm gonna do. But so far, I don't have to worry about it =). The only thing I'm worried about is that it's a good 5 hours away from home, and I'll go crazy at first being THAT FAR from my family. But ooooh it could be a wonderful thing to be that far from the drama lol.

I miss my Nit-Whit. She leftded me for Meredith. I'm happy for her though =).

So... Anybody know of a place that's hiring? Cause I'm officially quitting Texas Whorehouse. Those bastards have pissed me off for the last time... I thought things would get better after psycho left, but I was waaay wrong and I want her back. NOW! What I really want is to go work for Mrs. Erica Peedin Fagan in Wilmington. Which is always a possibility, if I get into UNC-W.

I'm soo bored and sleepy. And I love my friends... I just want the world to know mine are the coolest in the world and I don't know what I'd do without them.

5 Did ~ Will You Light My Candle?

It's all over [26 Dec 2005|10:45am]
[ mood | devious ]

I'm glad Christmas is over. I mean I love it and all but it's just too much sometimes. Family drama is just great, wouldn't you say? It's never ending. But other than that, my Christmas was great! How's about the rest of ya'll? I ended up getting a digital camera with the printer, a funky lamp I can take to college next year, clothes, some incense, and a lot of candy from Mom. Dad gave me a $50 gift certificate, a necklace, and money. 2 hoodies from Grams, a Hollister hoodie from Victoria's mom (Not a big Holliser person, but it's nice =) -- Her mom really shouldn't have gotten it for me though), a dragon cell phone holder, more gift certificates, 2 toy cars from Kaitlyn, a handmade scarf, Volcom shirt, necklace, and a bracelet thing from Whitney, plus money (Sneaky bastard) and more candy and money from other people. And it's not quite over yet. I racked up lol. Was the fat man good to everybody else?

I'm pissed we only have a week for Christmas break. That's so stupid. And I'll have to work most of it, I'm sure. Blah.

Hope everyone else is doin good and havin a good holiday break =). Leave those comments!

4 Did ~ Will You Light My Candle?

Christmas Eve; where it all began... [24 Dec 2005|10:00pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Sorry, just couldn't help myself. Full RENT! layout coming soon to an eljay near you.

And Merry Christmas to everyone if I don't post tomorrow! =D!
Will You Light My Candle?

[08 Feb 2005|08:49pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

That's right, ladies and gents,
This journal is Friends Only.
Comment to be added, hoe.
37 Did ~ Will You Light My Candle?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]